SI Session Schedule

SI Registration Information

Registration Not Required

Razortrack registration is not required for the following courses:

  • ACCT 2013
  • ACCT 2023
  • ECON 2013 (non-honors)
  • ECON 2023
  • ECON 2143

If you want to attend a session for any course listed above, please see the session schedule below.

Registration Required

Razortrack registration is required for the following courses:

  • BIOL 1543
  • CHEM 1073
  • CHEM 1103
  • CHEM 1123
  • CHEM 3603/H
  • CHEM 3703
  • ECON 2013H
  • NURS 3314

Go to Razortrack to register for a session for a course listed above.

SI Session Schedule

Click on each course below to view the session schedule.

Important: To access the SI session classrooms through the links below, log into Microsoft Teams using your UARK email and password.

Tuesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
5:00 PM J. Fowler Tayler Wickman access the session

Wednesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
8:35 AM A. Grice Erica Roberts access the session
8:35 AM M. Fiscus Emery Young access the session
9:40 AM B. Bryan Abigail Bullock access the session
9:40 AM T. Hayes Brody Jennings access the session
10:45 AM T. Hayes Brody Jennings access the session
10:45 AM J. Fowler Tayler Wickman access the session
11:50 AM A. Grice Erica Roberts access the session
11:50 AM M. Warren Julia Quigley access the session
2:00 PM B. Bryan Abigail Bullock access the session
2:00 PM T. Hayes Brody Jennings access the session
3:05 PM B. Bryan Abigail Bullock access the session
3:05 PM M. Warren Julia Quigley access the session
3:05 PM J. Fowler Tayler Wickman access the session
4:10 PM J. Fowler Tayler Wickman access the session
5:15 PM T. Hayes Brody Jennings access the session

Thursday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
11:00 AM M. Warren Julia Quigley access the session
12:30 PM A. Grice Erica Roberts access the session 
12:30 PM M. Warren Julia Quigley access the session
3:30 PM A. Grice Erica Roberts access the session
3:30 PM M. Fiscus Emery Young access the session

Friday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
9:40 AM B. Bryan Abigail Bullock access the session
10:45 AM M. Fiscus Emery Young access the session
11:50 AM M. Fiscus Emery Young access the session

Online ACCT 2013 | Class # 5589 - sessions below are for Global Campus students

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
Tues 2:00 PM V. Richardson Emily Lyles access the session
Wed 11:30 AM V. Richardson Emily Lyles access the session
Sun 7:45 PM V. Richardson Emily Lyles access the session
Sun 8:45 PM V. Richardson Emily Lyles access the session

Tuesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
2:00 PM B. Bryan Dakota Gottlieb access the session
2:00 PM S. Smith Erin Greene access the session
3:30 PM  C. Leflar Prudhvi Tavva access the session
5:00 PM C. Leflar Prudhvi Tavva access the session

Wednesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
9:40 AM E. Hughes Abigail Owen access the session
10:45 AM E. Hughes Abigail Owen access the session
11:50 AM B. Bryan Dakota Gottlieb access the session
11:50 AM V. Boone Lauren Patrick access the session
2:00 PM V. Boone Lauren Patrick access the session 
2:00 PM C. Leflar Prudhvi Tavva access the session
3:05 PM B. Bryan Dakota Gottlieb access the session
3:05 PM V. Boone Lauren Patrick access the session
3:05 PM C. Leflar Prudhvi Tavva access the session
4:10 PM S. Smith Erin Greene access the session

Thursday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
12:30 PM S. Smith Erin Greene access the session
2:00 PM B. Bryan Dakota Gottlieb access the session
2:00 PM S. Smith Erin Greene access the session
3:30 PM V. Boone Lauren Patrick access the session

Friday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
10:45 AM E. Hughes Abigail Owen access the session
12:55 PM E. Hughes Abigail Owen access the session

Online ACCT 2023 | Class # 5315 - sessions below are for Global Campus students

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
Thurs 8:00 AM S. Smith Cameryn Cupelli access the session
Fri 4:00 PM S. Smith Cameryn Cupelli access the session
Sun 2:00 PM S. Smith Cameryn Cupelli access the session
Sun 3:00 PM S. Smith  Cameryn Cupelli access the session

Tuesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
2:00 PM A. Balthrop Lena Kellogg access the session
5:00 PM A. Balthrop Lena Kellogg access the session 

Wednesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
10:45 AM A. Embaye Preston Kunkel access the session
10:45 AM J. White Virginia Stayton access the session
11:50 AM A. Balthrop Lena Kellogg access the session
12:55 PM M. Rahman Matt Haug access the session
12:55 PM L. Miller Payton Carmichael access the session
2:00 PM M. Rahman Matt Haug access the session
2:00 PM A. Balthrop Lena Kellogg access the session
2:00 PM A. Embaye Preston Kunkel access the session
2:00 PM J. White Virginia Stayton access the session
3:05 PM L. Miller Payton Carmichael access the session
4:10 PM M. Rahman Matt Haug access the session
4:10 PM J. White Virginia Stayton access the session

Thursday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
9:30 AM J. White Virginia Stayton access the session
12:30 PM M. Rahman Matt Haug access the session
12:30 PM A. Embaye Preston Kunkel access the session
12:30 PM L. Miller Payton Carmichael access the session
2:00 PM A. Embaye Preston Kunkel access the session
2:00 PM L. Miller Payton Carmichael access the session

Online ECON 2013 | Class # 5317 - sessions below are for Global Campus students

Day/Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
Mon 8:30 PM M. Rahman Nick Walden access the session 
Tues 6:30 PM M. Rahman Nick Walden access the session
Wed 11:50 AM M. Rahman Nick Walden access the session
Wed 2:00 PM M. Rahman Nick Walden access the session

Monday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
10:45 AM E. Phillips Ethan Anderson access the session
12:55 PM E. Phillips Ethan Anderson access the session
4:10 PM E. Phillips Ethan Anderson access the session

Tuesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
9:30 AM N. Burke Caleb Hill access the session
9:30 AM J. Gately Jackson Alexander access the session
11:00 AM J. Willbanks April Vincent access the session
2:00 PM J. Willbanks April Vincent access the session
2:00 PM N. Burke Caleb Hill access the session
3:30 PM E. Phillips Ethan Anderson access the session
3:30 PM J. Gately Jackson Alexander access the session

Wednesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
9:40 AM J. Willbanks April Vincent access the session 
9:40 AM J. Gately Jackson Alexander access the session
10:45 AM J. Willbanks April Vincent access the session
11:50 AM N. Burke Caleb Hill access the session 
11:50 AM J. Gately Jackson Alexander access the session
11:50 AM A. Yousuf Kaylin Peters access the session
12:55 PM N. Burke Caleb Hill access the session
2:00 PM T. Ngo Grant Rainwater access the session
3:05 PM A. Yousuf Kaylin Peters access the session
4:10 PM T. Ngo Grant Rainwater access the session

Thursday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
9:30 AM A. Yousuf Kaylin Peters access the session 
11:00 AM A. Yousuf Kaylin Peters access the session
12:30 PM  T. Ngo Grant Rainwater access the session
3:30 PM T. Ngo Grant Rainwater access the session

Monday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
10:45 AM R. Eric Neuyou Nana Hailey Petit  access the session
2:00 PM R. Eric Neuyou Nana Hailey Petit  access the session

Tuesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
11:00 AM R. Eric Neuyou Nana Hailey Petit  access the session
11:00 AM T. Fu Helene Miranda  access the session
12:30 PM T. Fu Helene Miranda  access the session
3:30 PM T. Fu Helene Miranda  access the session
5:00 PM R. Eric Neuyou Nana Hailey Petit  access the session

Wednesday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
8:35 AM A. Hatch Braydee Chu access the session
9:40 AM A. Hatch  Braydee Chu access the session
11:50 AM G. Agyeah Alison Fong access the session
11:50 AM T. Fu Helene Miranda access the session
11:50 AM M. Cuellar Chavez Jillian Brugger  access the session
11:50 AM J. Cooperstein Jacob Furr access the session
12:55 PM M. Cuellar Chavez Jillian Brugger access the session
3:05 PM J. Cooperstein Jacob Furr access the session

Thursday

Time Instructor SI Leader Session Link
 9:30 AM G. Agyeah Alison Fong  access the session
11:00 AM A. Hatch Braydee Chu  access the session
11:00 AM J. Cooperstein Jacob Furr  access the session
12:30 PM A. Hatch Braydee Chu  access the session
12:30 PM MCuellar Chavez Jillian Brugger  access the session
2:00 PM G. Agyeah Alison Fong  access the session
2:00 PM MCuellar Chavez Jillian Brugger  access the session
2:00 PM J. Cooperstein Jacob Furr  access the session
3:30 PM G. Agyeah Alison Fong  access the session